隐私声明

集房网站(网站,包括www.GiFang.com)由GiFang Group Pty Ltd(澳大利亚企业注册号:86 673 090 674)(在此隐私条款中意指“本公司”及“我们”)负责运营管理。集房网旨在为您提供最好的服务,同时保护您的个人隐私。在您开始使用本网站之前,请您仔细阅读以下的隐私条款。本隐私条款发生的争议适用澳大利亚法律。

以下隐私条款概述本公司对包括从网站、房产经纪商及访客所收集而来的个人资料之用途。

通过使用本网站或一旦与本公司达成协议(如在网站上使用、阅读、刊登房产或广告)意味着您已经详细阅读此隐私条款,并同意本公司依据隐私条款而收集、利用、透露和处理客户的个人资料。此隐私条款与其他条款和条件一并适用于本网站。我们建议您将隐权政策及我们所提供所有文件中包含的特有保密条款一同阅读。

尊重隐私

由于我们所收集的资料能够识别身份(“个人资料”),所以我们明白保护隐私的重要性。在收集和处理个人资料时,我们受澳大利亚隐私条例所约束。本隐私条款管辖处理个人资料的方法。

资料收集

为了向您提供服务、处理您的需求或改善我们的服务,我们会收集和处理您的相关资料,包括:个人资料,例如您的姓名、电邮地址、买房或投资需求及联系方式(包括您填写本公司表格时所提供的资料),这包括登记使用本网站时所提供的资料、申请我们的服务、邮寄资料、要求提供进一步的服务,等。当您查询或通知有关网站的问题时,我们也可能要求您提供个人资料,包括但不限于我们与您之间的通信记录、与交易相关的信息、您使用网站的详情(例如定位数据、网络日志、浏览历史及其他行为数据)。如果我们不向您收集这些个人资料,我们可能无法为您提您所要求的服务或协助。

资料用途

集房可能会在以下几个情况使用个人资料:

  • 1. 为确保从集房网站上收集的各类资料可以更有效地为您显示有用的个性化信息;
  • 2. 为了向您提供更好的服务,例如通过在网站上自动填表;
  • 3. 为您提供您向我们要求的服务资料、产品或服务,例如海外房产交流会;
  • 4. 通过集房网提交至房产经纪、开发商或/和广告商的咨询或疑问,您的资料将被传递至房产经纪、开发商或/和广告商。(本公司可协助提高您的用户体验、协助翻译或答疑,但我们并不对第三方收集、使用、披露或处理个人资料而负责。)

校正和存取

就我们持有您的个人资料,我们将努力采取一切合理的步骤以保持其准确性及任何资料更新。当您发现我们所持有的资料不正确,您可以即时联系我们并作出更正。如需查阅您的个人资料,请与我们联系。

某些情况下,我们可能还会使用上述信息与您取得联系或向您提供您可能感兴趣的产品信息等。如果您在本网站登记个人信息发生变化,请及时将更改后的信息通过电子邮件发送至privacy@gifang.com。
如您是未成年人,请务必在提供个人信息资料前取得法定监护人的同意。

使用Cookies技术

本网站使用了“Cookie”技术,Cookie是一组用户信息,通常储存在用户的硬盘中并含有用户的相关信息。通过Cookie,我们可以统计网站访问数据,更准确的了解用户需求,并不断对网站进行评估和改进,从而使您获得更好的用户体验。请注意,您可以设置您的浏览器来禁用 Cookie,即便您拒绝使用Cookie或将Cookie删除掉,您仍然可以使用本网站。

安全保护

本网站对您提供的个人信息将采取一切合理措施加以保护,防止其丢失、泄漏、被误用、被篡改或毁坏或受到未授权的访问。 一旦您不再需要我们提供服务,我们会应您的要求将您的个人信息彻底删除。 请注意,本网站中设有相关第三方网站的链接,由于我们不能控制这些网站,因此建议您在使用本网站链接访问第三方网站时 ,仔细阅读该第三方网站的个人信息保密条款。我们对于第三方网站造成的您个人信息的泄漏,恕不承担任何责任。

特定情况信息披露

通常情况下,除非用户授权我们,否则我们不会披露用户的个人信息。但是,如果我们接到司法指令或政府强制性命令,要求我们对其披露用户的个人信息,我们可能会进行配合。如进行上述披露,在法律允许的前提下,我们会通知相关用户,说明其信息将要向外披露或已经向外披露。

条款信息更改

请注意,我们将保留在任何时间更改本隐私条款的权力。未经您明示同意,我们不会削弱您按照本隐私条款所应享有的权利。

PRIVACY POLICY

The website you are using, being www.gifang.com, whether accessed via a mobile application, desktop internet browser or mobile internet browser (‘the Website’), is provided by GiFang Group Pty Ltd (ABN: 86 673 090 674) (‘GiFang’, ‘we’ or ‘us’). GiFang’s commitment to best practice in all areas of its activities extends to respecting and safeguarding the privacy of our clients and partners. 

This Privacy Policy (‘this Policy’) applies to your use of the Website and explains how your Personal Information is collected, stored, used and disclosed by us. Please take the time to familiarise yourself with this Policy, together with the Terms and Conditions of the Website (‘the Terms and Conditions’).

All Personal Information collected and otherwise dealt with by GiFang, is governed by the Australian Privacy Principles (‘the APPs’) contained in Schedule 1 of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as amended (‘the Privacy Act’). Whenever collecting and dealing with your Personal Information we will be bound by the APPs. 

If you have any questions about how GiFang collects or uses Personal Information, please refer to the contact details contained in section 14 of this Policy. 

1. SCOPE 

1.1 This Policy applies to the collection, holding and use of Personal Information provided about individuals to GiFang through the use of the Website.

1.2 Your use of the Website and any of our services available on the Website, and any dispute over privacy, is subject to this Policy and the Terms and Conditions, including its applicable limitations on damages and the resolution of disputes. The Terms and Conditions are incorporated by reference into this Policy. 

2. ACKNOWLEDGEMENT 

2.1 It is a condition of your use of the Website or any of our services available on the Website that you acknowledge and agree that you have had the opportunity to read and agree to this Policy and that you consent to GiFang collecting and holding your Personal Information subject to the terms of this Policy and the Terms and Conditions. 

2.2 By continuing to use the Website or using any of our services available on the Website you acknowledge that you have had the opportunity to read this Policy and acknowledge and consent to GiFang collecting and holding Personal Information supplied by you through your use of the Website and retaining and/or using Personal Information provided by you subject to the terms of this Policy, and the Terms and Conditions.

2.3 Whilst GiFang makes every effort to keep your Personal Information private as required by law, you acknowledge and agree that GiFang is not liable for, and you indemnify GiFang against, any action, claim or damage of any kind resulting from the use of your Personal Information.

2.4 You further acknowledge and agree that GiFang makes no warranties or representations to you about the use of your Personal Information by third parties as a result of your use of the Website, and you agree that your use of the Website and disclosure of your Personal Information to us is at your own risk. 

3. PURPOSE 

3.1 The purpose of this Policy is to:

  1. (a) clearly communicate the Personal Information handling practices of GiFang,
  2. (b) enhance the transparency of GiFang’s Personal Information collection processes, and
  3. (c) give individuals a better and more complete understanding of the sort of Personal Information that GiFang holds, and the way GiFang handles that Personal Information.

4. PERSONAL INFORMATION 

4.1 In this Policy, ‘Personal Information’ has the same meaning as defined by section 6 of the Privacy Act: 
‘information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.’ 

4.2 Personal Information may include your name, address, telephone number, email address and/or other information that is necessary for the delivery of our services to you. 

5. COLLECTION 

5.1 In the course of regular business activity, GiFang may be required to collect and otherwise deal with your Personal Information as described in this Policy.

5.2 If you do not want any of your data collected, you can stop using the Website, or any of our services available on the Website at any time (subject to any applicable Terms and Conditions) and advise us via privacy@gifang.com. 

5.3 GiFang can collect your Personal Information in different ways, including when: 

  1. (a) you use the Website or any of our services available on the Website;
  2. (b) you email GiFang staff members for any reason, including inquiries and complaints;
  3. (c) you telephone GiFang; or
  4. (d) you provide GiFang with Personal Information, whether directly or indirectly via an intermediary.

5.4 GiFang does not generally take steps to: 

  1. (a) verify Personal Information about any individual disclosed to it; or
  2. (b) seek additional Personal Information about any individual on the basis of Personal Information disclosed to it,

except in circumstances where it is reasonably necessary for GiFang to confirm the identity of an individual seeking access to Personal Information. 

5.5 When collecting Personal Information from you – whether it be via the Website, email or in hardcopy form – we will take reasonable steps to inform you of why we are collecting the Personal Information, the purposes for which we intend to use that Personal Information and to whom it may be disclosed. 

5.6 To ensure we are meeting the needs and requirements of our Website users, and to continue to develop our online services, we collect aggregated information through the use of cookies. We use cookies to collect data about your visit and to allow you to navigate from page to page without having to reload each time. You can refuse cookies by using the appropriate setting on your browser, however, if you do so you may not be able to access portions of our Website. The information we store in cookies shall not be linked to any personally identifiable information you submit while on our Website, however we may also use this data to tailor advertisements to you. The use of cookies by our partners, affiliates, and service providers is not covered by this Policy. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our partners, affiliates, and service providers use session ID cookies to collect data about your visit and to tailor and deliver advertising messages to you.

6. USE 

6.1 Any Personal Information collected by GiFang will be used for the purposes for which it was given to GiFang, for purposes which are directly related to those purposes, or for purposes which you have otherwise consented to. 

6.2 Without limiting the generality of the foregoing, GiFang may also use your Personal Information for the following purposes: 

  1. (a) to contact you regarding transaction specific inquiries,
  2. (b) to send you promotional or other information about GiFang or events organised by or related to GiFang through email, postal mail or some other means;
  3. (c) to provide direct marketing services to you;
  4. (d) to send you communications in connection with our products and/or services;
  5. (e) to conduct research about our products and/or services;
  6. (f) to monitor and improve our products and/or services;
  7. (g) to allow GiFang to personalise our services; or
  8. (h) to process any inquiries you have about the GiFang.

7. DISCLOSURE 

7.1 We may disclose Personal Information we hold to our directors, officers, employees and other associated companies within our corporate group for business purposes or marketing or remarketing purposes through our Website or other social media channels. 

7.2 We may also disclose Personal Information to service providers or contractors who help us provide services (for example, marketing or remarketing purposes through our Websites or other social media channels). Where applicable Personal Information is shared with these third parties, they are obliged to observe the confidential nature of such Personal Information and are prohibited from using any or all of this Personal Information other than for the purpose for which it was provided. We will also disclose Personal Information to a law enforcement agency if we are requested to do so by that agency in relation to suspected unlawful activity. 

7.3 GiFang does not otherwise provide Personal Information to any other organisations, government agencies, or other third parties except in accordance with the terms of use for the Website in the following circumstances:

  1. (a) the individual has consented to their Personal Information being disclosed,
  2. (b) the individual would reasonably expect, or has been told, that their Personal Information will be passed to a recipient third party,
  3. (c) the disclosure of an individual’s Personal Information is otherwise required or authorised by law,
  4. (d) it is legally compelled to do so, under any law or by court order.

7.4 At all times, we will take reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is protected and treated confidentially, and in accordance with the Privacy Act. In applicable instances, disclosure of Personal Information will be undertaken in strict accordance with the Privacy Act. This includes circumstances where the user has been informed and granted permission or disclosure is required under any Australian law and regulations. 

8. DIRECT MARKETING 

8.1 GiFang may collect and use Personal Information for the purposes of GiFang and/or third parties providing direct marketing services to users of the Website. If a person does not wish for their Personal Information to be used for direct marketing purposes they may contact GiFang at any time and instruct GiFang to cease or refrain from using their Personal Information for direct marketing purposes. Contact details for GiFang are contained in section 14 of this Policy. 

8.2 Alternatively, when making purchases or registering with GiFang you may elect to ‘opt out’ of receiving direct marketing from GiFang or other third parties. 

9. ACCESS 

9.1 In situations where GiFang holds Personal Information about you, pursuant to APP 12 you are entitled to be given access to such Personal Information by making a written request to GiFang (subject to some exceptions). 

9.2 If you would like access to your Personal Information please make a written request. Contact details are contained in section 14 of this Policy. 

9.3 GiFang will respond to a request for access to Personal Information within a reasonable period after the request is made. 

10. CORRECTION 

10.1 Pursuant to APP 13, in the event GiFang holds Personal Information about you and;

  1. (a) GiFang is satisfied that the Personal Information is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading; or
  2. (b) you request the Personal Information be corrected,

GiFang will take reasonable steps to correct the Personal Information to ensure that it is accurate, up to date, relevant and not misleading.

10.2 If your personal details need to be corrected please make a written request for correction to using the Contact details contained in section 14 of this Policy 

11. SECURITY 

11.1 GiFang has processes in place to ensure the security of your Personal Information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to Personal Information within our organisation. GiFang will take all reasonable steps to ensure your Personal Information is protected from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. 

12. EXTERNAL WEBSITES 

12.1 Please note the Website contains links to other external websites. GiFang is not affiliated with these sites and accordingly has no control over – and is not responsible for – their content, privacy practice or other policies. 

13. MODIFICATION 

13.1 Please note that we reserve our right to vary, replace or remove this Policy without further notice to you. If this Policy is varied, replaced or removed, such changes will not affect the Personal Information previously disclosed by you. 

13.2 You should check this page regularly to take notice of any changes we may have made to this Policy. It is your obligation to ensure that you have read, understood and agree to the most recent version of this Policy available on the Website. You agree and acknowledge that your continued use of the Website will amount to renewed acceptance of this Policy as varied, replaced or removed and agree to be bound by this Policy on each occasion that you access the Website. 

14. CONTACT 

14.1 Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, if you have any questions or concerns about how GiFang safeguards your privacy, or if you wish to access or amend Personal Information we hold about you, please make a request in writing.  

14.2 All correspondence should be directed to: 
The Privacy Officer 
GiFang Group Pty Ltd 
7/668 Burwood Road 
Hawthorn East VIC 3123 
OR 
privacy@GiFang.com 

15. ANONYMITY 

15.1 A person may choose to deal with GiFang anonymously. However, in circumstances where a person requests details about Personal Information held by GiFang, they may be required to provide sufficient details to confirm their identity, to ensure that no unauthorised person is provided with access to Personal Information. 

15.2 GiFang does not disclose Personal Information to any person whose identity cannot be verified.